Our Center Sponsors

The Center for Architecture and Design wouldn’t happen without the support of our Center Sponsors below. If you’re interested in getting involved, opportunities for giving to The Center for Architecture and Design are available.

2021 Center Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors:

                 

Gold Sponsors

                            

 

 

Silver Sponsors:

Idyll Reserve
Korda Engineering

Bronze Sponsors:

BOA+D
Knowlton School Alumni Society
OCASLA
OHM Advisors

Grant Support:

AIA Ohio Foundation
Battelle STEM Grant
Greater Columbus Arts Council Boost Grant

Board Members:

Corey Favor
Brent Foley, AIA
Chelsea King, IIDA
Sandra LaFontaine, AIA
Tim Lai, AIA
Christian Long
Joe Moss, AIA
Paul Nini, AIGA
Angela Short, ASLA
Tameka Sims
Mike Vala, AIA
Monica Wangler, AIA

Supporters:

Macrae ARCHitecture

Individuals

Jennifer Ferguson
Shelley Duling
Rebecca Enderle
Michelle Holdgreve
Jodi Kushins
Kristen Beekman
Joanna Helon
Gabriel Tomeo
Emily Willis
Elliot Bendoly
Ann Lininger
Selena Burks-Rentschler
Tracey Fortkamp
Lisa Evans
Kimberly Gibbs
Kaitlin Hall
Jennifer Heimann
Jennifer Brickner-York
Elise Berlan
Anna Kalnow
Aimee Moore

2020 Center Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors:

        

Robert and Elizabeth Krile

Gold Sponsors

               

       

       

 

Silver Sponsors:

The Columbus Architectural Studio
Hansen Distribution Agency
HOK
Korda Engineering
Michael Cadwell, FAIA and Jane Murphy
SMB Communications Ltd.

Bronze Sponsors:

Andre Banerjee
BOA+D
Facility Strategies Management
GRA+D
Jonathan Moody, AIA
OCASLA
OHM Advisors
Realm Collaborative
Andrew Rosenthal, AIA
Studio Pence

Grant Support:

AIA Ohio Foundation
GPD Employees’ Foundation Grant
Greater Columbus Arts Council Boost Grant
The Columbus Foundation

Board Members:

Yanitza Brongers-Marrero, AIA
Kelly DeVore, IIDA
Brent Foley, AIA
Chelsea King, IIDA
Sandra LaFontaine, AIA
Tim Lai, AIA
Susan Melsop
Joe Moss, AIA
Paul Nini, AIGA
Angela Short, ASLA
Tameka Sims
Monica Wangler, AIA

Supporters:

Arieus Alcide
PA Ashworh
Jasmin Aber
Janice Arch
Raina Armstrong
Sarah Mills Bacha
Joe Baer
Romina Barrera
BBCO Design
Lane Beougher, FAIA
Elise Berlan
Mike Bongiorno, AIA
Sara Boyer, AIA
Kristie Cheramie
Andrew Cruse, AIA
Aleks Daskalov
Stephanie Sang Delgado
Alison Dillion
Susan Earp, AIA
Lisa and Nick Evans
Eastland-Fairfield Career & Technical Schools Architecture/Construction Management
John Fleming
Rachel Foster
Kerry Gerich
Wade Gwin
Rena Harper
Implement Studio
Brenda Jones
Jason Kentner
Tim Lai, AIA
Nicole Lanier
Matthew Leasure
Bob Loversidge, FAIA
Jennifer Lundine
Joe Mayer, AIA
Jason McGee
Sarah Montague
Aimee Moore, AIA
Melissa Olson, AIA
Sarah Ozminski
John Panagis
Meenakshi Rana
Robin Reed
Sharon Schultz
Tim Skinner
Suzy Sprague
Kristie and Matt Toddy, AIA
Mike Vala, AIA
Marissa Wilkins